Lewis & Clark Marathon Co-ed Relay
Relay Results
September 26, 2004
Results by Perfect Timing
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name City Time Pace
1 145 Ridge Runners 3:23:11.2 7:45/M
145 Sarah Meltzer Bozeman MT
146 Dewey Peacock Bozeman MT
147 Aaron Montgomery Bozeman MT
148 Kristin Drost Bozeman MT
2 165 Bennett Bruins 3:27:24.8 7:55/M
165 Julie Bennett Bozeman MT
166 Richard Deming Bozeman MT
167 Kari Chapman Bozeman MT
168 Lynda White Bozeman MT
3 113 Deucie and the Door Pumpers 3:29:01.8 7:59/M
113 Stacy Jo Huser Great Falls MT
114 Bob Ewers Great Falls MT
115 Michael Young Great Falls MT
116 Barry Mitchell Great Falls MT
4 125 Rim Runners 3:36:21.3 8:15/M
125 Ryan Grubb Billings MT
126 Nora Phelps Billings MT
127 Donna Swanson Billings MT
128 Kathie Perrins Columbus MT
5 153 Speed = BSF 3:37:20.8 8:18/M
153 Sarah Pierce Bozeman MT
154 Erika Flowers Bozeman MT
155 Ase Lunde Carlson Bozeman MT
156 Chris Geddes Bozeman MT
6 193 Zitzer Cousins 3:42:25.4 8:29/M
193 Sawyer Kesselheim Bozeman MT
194 Dylan Zitzer Dillon MT
195 Katie Gill Bozeman MT
196 Quinn L Mawhinney Gallatin Gateway MT
7 527 Mercury 3:44:44.4 8:35/M
527 Robert Jones Bozeman MT
528 Sonya Jones Bozeman MT
529 Erika Matso Bozeman MT
530 Laura Whale Bozeman MT
8 185 Hot Dog Dance 3:47:41.9 8:41/M
185 Julie Willard Bozeman MT
186 Peter Belschwender Bozeman MT
187 Amy Belschwender Bozeman MT
188 4 Hot Dog Bozeman MT
9 121 3 Women & a Woody 3:58:51.6 9:07/M
121 Shawn Dunnagan Bozeman MT
122 Megan Ault Bozeman MT
123 Betty Stroock Bozeman MT
124 Woody Cranston Bozeman MT
10 189 Uniquities 3:59:58.4 9:10/M
189 Elizabeth Schultz Bozeman MT
190 Tammy Minge Bozeman MT
191 Kara Rolland Bozeman MT
192 Barbara-Ann Rice Bozeman MT
11 105 Fleet Feet Flyers 4:03:26.5 9:17/M
105 Shirley Trent Bozeman MT
106 1 Trent
107 2 Trent
108 3 Trent
12 169 Choice Pt Brdgr: Team WIndows 4:18:36.0 9:52/M
169 Jeff Jackson Bozeman MT
170 Colleen Howell Bozeman MT
171 Debbi Pratt Belgrade MT
172 Jason Pratt Belgrade MT
13 129 Thorn Among Roses 4:19:18.8 9:54/M
129 Gayle Wold Helena MT
130 Paul Mock Billings MT
131 Lori Cashell Butte MT
132 Julie Sampson Butte MT
14 109 First Security Bank 4:40:56.7 10:43/M
109 Coco Douma Bozeman MT
110 Ronald Farmer Bozeman MT
111 Casey Tucker Bozeman MT
112 Emily Jacobsen Bozeman MT
15 133 Choice Point Bridger: Team Online 4:51:17.8 11:07/M
133 Michelle Thiel Bozeman MT
134 Warren Taylor Bozeman MT
135 Jacob Howell Bozeman MT
136 Taylor S Jackson Bozeman MT
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com