Boogie to the Bank 5K Walk
Overall Finish List
July 24, 2004
Results by Perfect Timing
Place Name City Age Age Group Time
1 Lauren Lee Alexandria VA 43 1 F 40-49 31:18.1
2 Ty Morgan Columbia Falls MT 7 1 M 7- 8 31:37.2
3 Elizabeth Gedlaman Columbia Falls MT 32 1 F 30-39 36:23.1
4 Allyson Gimbel Columbia Falls MT 6 1 F 0- 6 36:27.7
5 Kate Moore Kalispell MT 13 1 F 11-13 39:38.4
6 Stephen Bush Bigfork MT 57 1 M 50-59 39:56.3
7 Debora Howe Columbia Falls MT 34 2 F 30-39 42:18.6
8 Pam Wolfe Columbia Falls MT 53 1 F 50-59 42:19.2
9 Karin Payette Columbia Falls MT 27 1 F 19-29 42:19.6
10 Nancy Wollenzien Columbia Falls MT 33 3 F 30-39 42:45.8
11 Lindalee Mummey Kalispell MT 56 2 F 50-59 44:05.4
12 Thea Roach Whitefish MT 54 3 F 50-59 44:28.9
13 Bobette Bush Bigfork MT 57 4 F 50-59 44:32.8
14 Jody Gimbel Columbia Falls MT 33 4 F 30-39 44:38.5
15 Sarah Mitchell Missoula MT 16 1 F 16-18 44:38.8
16 Julita Ward Columbia Falls MT 30 5 F 30-39 44:39.1
17 Fran Busby Columbia Falls MT 80 1 F 60-99 44:47.7
18 Nacoma Greene Columbia Falls MT 33 6 F 30-39 46:20.7
19 Sue Brown Whitefish MT 52 5 F 50-59 47:17.1
20 Ed Burlingame Columbia Falls MT 50 2 M 50-59 47:33.7
21 Eric Morgan Columbia Falls MT 37 1 M 30-39 47:36.4
22 Wendy Fullmer Springville UT 45 2 F 40-49 48:32.0
23 Ernst Fritz Boyer Springville UT 69 1 M 60-99 48:32.8
24 Lori Bentley Eureka MT 48 3 F 40-49 48:36.3
25 Kathryn Mickle Fairfax VA 41 4 F 40-49 48:38.0
26 Gaydyn Wood Kalispell MT 59 6 F 50-59 48:47.6
27 Mary Bond Columbia Falls MT 65 2 F 60-99 48:58.8
28 Peggy Burlingame Columbia Falls MT 50 7 F 50-59 48:59.4
29 Mark Fullmer Springville UT 45 1 M 40-49 49:26.0
30 Winnie Simmonds Columbia Falls MT 80 3 F 60-99 50:42.2
31 Don Simmonds Columbia Falls MT 68 2 M 60-99 50:42.6
32 Rebecca Grady Renton WA 41 5 F 40-49 51:19.3
33 Courtney Seward Columbia Falls MT 9 1 F 9-10 51:47.7
34 Joshua Covill Columbia Falls MT 11 1 M 11-13 52:14.4
35 Carol Covill Columbia Falls MT 56 8 F 50-59 52:15.0
36 Sarah Duncan Columbia Falls MT 25 2 F 19-29 52:39.6
37 Melissa West Fairbanks AK 22 3 F 19-29 52:40.1
38 Jacob Babcock Columbia Falls MT 10 1 M 9-10 55:24.4
39 Janet Babcock Columbia Falls MT 49 6 F 40-49 55:25.0
40 Kara Schermerhorn Columbia Falls MT 25 4 F 19-29 56:49.4
41 Robert Mummey Kalispell MT 68 3 M 60-99 58:48.8
42 Sandy McCrorie Rexford MT 50 9 F 50-59 1:02:46.7
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com