Grizzly Marathon 1/2 Marathon
Overall Finish List
August 20, 2005
Results By Perfect Timing
Place* Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Beth Klempel Glasgow MT 28 1 F 20-29 1:44:23.4 7:58/M
2 Demaris Taylor Helena MT 44 1 F 40-49 1:44:56.7 8:01/M
3 Vadine Rispens Helena MT 38 1 F 30-39 1:46:06.4 8:06/M
4 Kimberly Bunkers Spokane WA 22 1 F 20-29 1:46:38.4 8:08/M
5 Jena Summers Littleton CO 20 2 F 20-29 1:46:55.4 8:10/M
6 Carol McSweeney Kalispell MT 51 1 F 50-59 1:47:07.4 8:11/M
7 Dee Chadwick Sedona AZ 58 2 F 50-59 1:47:19.0 8:12/M
8 Lisa Holland Princeton NJ 48 2 F 40-49 1:47:55.9 8:14/M
9 Coralee Williams Cardston AB 30 2 F 30-39 1:49:08.7 8:20/M
10 Toni Broadbent Helena MT 50 3 F 50-59 1:49:18.6 8:21/M
11 Maryjo Rowe Great Falls MT 38 3 F 30-39 1:49:30.2 8:22/M
12 Sharon Fox Great Falls MT 35 4 F 30-39 1:49:31.9 8:22/M
13 Niki Marancik Billings MT 33 5 F 30-39 1:50:28.9 8:26/M
14 Kari Fitterer Great Falls MT 33 6 F 30-39 1:50:32.3 8:26/M
15 Juliet Wilhelm Ogden UT 33 7 F 30-39 1:50:55.2 8:28/M
16 Patty Davidson Sun River MT 52 4 F 50-59 1:52:12.6 8:34/M
17 Valerie Pallister Jefferson City MT 36 8 F 30-39 1:54:43.2 8:45/M
18 Heather Mangels Great Falls MT 33 9 F 30-39 1:55:03.0 8:47/M
19 Kirsten Jensen Great Falls MT 16 1 F 0-19 1:57:40.7 8:59/M
20 Becki Miller Gildford MT 31 10 F 30-39 1:58:08.5 9:01/M
21 Janeil Anderson Billings MT 26 3 F 20-29 1:58:37.0 9:03/M
22 Diane Boyd Helena MT 50 5 F 50-59 1:59:38.4 9:08/M
23 Allison Gray Great Falls MT 19 2 F 0-19 1:59:58.4 9:09/M
24 Lauri Dodge Rio Rancho NM 45 3 F 40-49 2:00:41.6 9:13/M
25 Jessica Martinez Miami FL 26 4 F 20-29 2:01:09.1 9:15/M
26 Monique Damuth Helena MT 44 4 F 40-49 2:01:20.2 9:16/M
27 MacIe Kloker Helena MT 22 5 F 20-29 2:02:01.5 9:19/M
28 Lisa Ranes Havre MT 38 11 F 30-39 2:02:52.9 9:23/M
29 Tami Katzenberger Great Falls MT 42 5 F 40-49 2:03:49.3 9:27/M
30 Corinne Anderson Sula MT 47 6 F 40-49 2:04:35.4 9:31/M
31 Heather Hodgskiss Choteau MT 25 6 F 20-29 2:06:01.6 9:37/M
32 Dyan Ecklund Anchorage AK 45 7 F 40-49 2:06:10.2 9:38/M
33 Bobbi Ecklund Helena MT 43 8 F 40-49 2:06:50.0 9:41/M
34 Stacey Dunn Moscow ID 24 7 F 20-29 2:06:56.7 9:41/M
35 Mary Gray Great Falls MT 46 9 F 40-49 2:07:28.9 9:44/M
36 Ann Poore Ulm MT 22 8 F 20-29 2:07:39.0 9:45/M
37 Ashley Jollymore Whitefish MT 28 9 F 20-29 2:07:58.9 9:46/M
38 Karin Holder Great Falls MT 34 12 F 30-39 2:09:00.1 9:51/M
39 Stephanie Oblander Great Falls MT 34 13 F 30-39 2:09:00.5 9:51/M
40 Melody Martinsen Choteau MT 39 14 F 30-39 2:09:00.9 9:51/M
41 Jo Miller Choteau MT 30 15 F 30-39 2:09:05.0 9:51/M
42 Kasey Young Whitefish MT 24 10 F 20-29 2:10:58.3 10:00/M
43 Cassidy Comeau Whitefish MT 25 11 F 20-29 2:10:59.6 10:00/M
44 Heather Hodson Spokane Vly WA 25 12 F 20-29 2:14:13.9 10:15/M
45 Jayme Watson Great Falls MT 29 13 F 20-29 2:14:39.7 10:17/M
46 Cathy Sessions Choteau MT 48 10 F 40-49 2:16:25.3 10:25/M
47 Rebecca Ammon Great Falls MT 25 14 F 20-29 2:18:37.0 10:35/M
48 Samantha Preston Whitefish MT 25 15 F 20-29 2:19:46.8 10:40/M
49 Linda Mathiason Helena MT 50 6 F 50-59 2:21:19.5 10:47/M
50 Christi Madson Great Falls MT 35 16 F 30-39 2:25:25.3 11:06/M
51 Sharon Mozer Great Falls MT 36 17 F 30-39 2:25:28.3 11:06/M
52 Kathleen Jensen Great Falls MT 38 18 F 30-39 2:26:32.5 11:11/M
53 Prairie Lee Choteau MT 28 16 F 20-29 2:28:04.7 11:18/M
54 Coleen Stivers Great Falls MT 48 11 F 40-49 2:28:12.5 11:19/M
55 Penny Bronson Billings MT 45 12 F 40-49 2:28:30.3 11:20/M
56 Tamara MacKey Seattle WA 36 19 F 30-39 2:30:17.5 11:28/M
57 Dana Ritter Seattle WA 49 13 F 40-49 2:32:34.6 11:39/M
58 Stephanie Kenkel Whitefish MT 39 20 F 30-39 2:32:35.0 11:39/M
59 Mindy Tooley-Cabrera Naples FL 41 14 F 40-49 2:41:10.1 12:18/M
60 Stacey Lovett Poulsbo WA 29 17 F 20-29 2:46:08.1 12:41/M
61 Louise Mitchell Great Falls MT 72 1 F 70-99 2:46:50.8 12:44/M
62 Deb Tyanich Helena MT 45 15 F 40-49 2:49:21.1 12:56/M
63 Connie Jensen Great Falls MT 35 21 F 30-39 2:49:49.8 12:58/M
64 Kathleen Patton Seminole FL 58 7 F 50-59 2:53:06.0 13:13/M
65 Karen Lucas Columbus OH 45 16 F 40-49 2:56:32.9 13:29/M
66 Karen Sanchez Bozeman MT 45 17 F 40-49 3:01:11.8 13:50/M
67 Jennifer Bottomly-O'Loo Helena MT 45 18 F 40-49 3:01:12.1 13:50/M
68 Beth Whitney Edmonds WA 44 19 F 40-49 3:20:20.4 15:18/M
69 Nikki Sandve Helena MT 42 20 F 40-49 3:32:28.7 16:13/M
70 Marylou Vande Riet Weatherford TX 66 1 F 60-69 3:36:05.0 16:30/M
71 Christine Crummer Coeur D Alene ID 48 21 F 40-49 3:37:33.7 16:36/M
72 Sharon Price Tulsa OK 48 22 F 40-49 3:38:22.4 16:40/M
73 Karen Ekstrom Helena MT 46 23 F 40-49 4:14:08.0 19:24/M
74 Kris Larson Helena MT 43 24 F 40-49 4:14:12.7 19:24/M
*Overall place among females only
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com