Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Janice Anderson | Marietta GA | 40 |
1 |
4:05:06.0 |
9:21/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Moya | Miami FL | 28 |
11 |
4:36:00.0 |
10:32/M |
2 |
Chiemi Shiro | Laramie WY | 22 |
12 |
4:36:03.4 |
10:32/M |
3 |
Rachel Zimmerman | Dewitt NE | 27 |
16 |
4:50:42.5 |
11:06/M |
4 |
Lori Lunty | Two Hills AB | 28 |
21 |
5:21:26.4 |
12:16/M |
5 |
Elizabeth Stein | New York NY | 25 |
22 |
5:35:07.9 |
12:47/M |
6 |
Krista Oge Kober | Whitefish MT | 26 |
25 |
5:48:30.9 |
13:18/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Jennifer Quarles 3:26:49.9 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Amy Mosca | Newburyport MA | 34 |
8 |
4:27:59.5 |
10:14/M |
2 |
Jonquil Powell | Bozeman MT | 33 |
9 |
4:30:44.8 |
10:20/M |
3 |
Camy Paffhausen | Dillon MT | 37 |
14 |
4:47:16.3 |
10:58/M |
4 |
Jane Sizemore | Great Falls MT | 31 |
15 |
4:47:33.0 |
10:59/M |
5 |
Tamara MacKey | Seattle WA | 37 |
18 |
4:59:22.2 |
11:26/M |
6 |
Angela Tortorice | Dallas TX | 38 |
28 |
5:56:55.4 |
13:37/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Renee Idone | Roxbury CT | 47 |
2 |
4:07:21.6 |
9:26/M |
2 |
Karen Wharington | North Battleford SK | 44 |
3 |
4:10:24.6 |
9:33/M |
3 |
Marsha Kouba | Fayetteville NC | 49 |
4 |
4:12:22.7 |
9:38/M |
4 |
Corrine Austerman | Okotoks AB | 43 |
7 |
4:23:28.0 |
10:03/M |
5 |
Carla Hayes | London | 42 |
13 |
4:40:17.2 |
10:42/M |
6 |
Annie Tuss | Lewistown MT | 43 |
19 |
5:08:58.8 |
11:48/M |
7 |
Rachel Stansberry | Lewistown MT | 45 |
20 |
5:09:26.7 |
11:49/M |
8 |
Karen Nicholson | Kansas City MO | 40 |
23 |
5:36:21.5 |
12:50/M |
9 |
Boonsom Hartman | Oak Forest IL | 48 |
26 |
5:52:22.0 |
13:27/M |
10 |
Jamie Remkes | Ogden UT | 45 |
27 |
5:54:19.3 |
13:31/M |
11 |
Jan Duncan | Lewistown MT | 48 |
30 |
7:33:00.2 |
17:17/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Michelle Lybarger 4:27:42.7 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kathi Peck | Goshen CT | 56 |
5 |
4:15:59.9 |
9:46/M |
2 |
Jody Goldman | Scottsdale AZ | 51 |
10 |
4:33:33.2 |
10:26/M |
3 |
Suzanne Squires | Scottsdale AZ | 50 |
17 |
4:57:28.5 |
11:21/M |
4 |
Cynthia Witman | Walla Walla WA | 53 |
24 |
5:38:36.2 |
12:55/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 60 to 69 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gina Little | London | 61 |
6 |
4:22:40.2 |
10:02/M |
2 |
Patricia Coveny | Dunwoody GA | 65 |
29 |
7:18:29.8 |
16:44/M |
3 |
Mary Lou Vande Riet | Weatherford TX | 67 |
31 |
7:56:19.2 |
18:11/M |
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brendan Lunty | Two Hills AB | 27 |
1 |
2:54:56.5 |
6:41/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Raef Guirges | Torrance CA | 0 |
57 |
5:31:13.7 |
12:39/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Jeb Myers 2:53:17.5 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nolan Thompson | Slidell LA | 21 |
3 |
3:18:49.4 |
7:35/M |
2 |
Linden Mallory | Ashford WA | 21 |
11 |
3:42:01.0 |
8:28/M |
3 |
Shawn Orloff | Choteau MT | 29 |
18 |
3:52:56.8 |
8:53/M |
4 |
Taylor Valentino | Novato CA | 21 |
21 |
3:55:15.4 |
8:59/M |
5 |
Ben Hill | Great Falls MT | 27 |
26 |
4:13:50.8 |
9:41/M |
6 |
Tyson Liskow | Laramie WY | 27 |
31 |
4:22:02.0 |
10:00/M |
7 |
Kevin Maki | Great Falls MT | 22 |
47 |
4:58:24.7 |
11:23/M |
8 |
Michael Brown | Miami FL | 29 |
58 |
5:31:31.0 |
12:39/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Patrick Finerty | Chicago IL | 36 |
5 |
3:28:43.7 |
7:58/M |
2 |
Glenn Weatherly | Germantown TN | 37 |
8 |
3:38:42.0 |
8:21/M |
3 |
Shawn Langston | Missoula MT | 34 |
10 |
3:41:09.4 |
8:26/M |
4 |
Jerry Vondruska | Bloomingdale IL | 37 |
12 |
3:42:22.4 |
8:29/M |
5 |
Hunter Coleman | Helena MT | 38 |
22 |
3:57:51.8 |
9:05/M |
6 |
Luca Luppi | Albiate | 33 |
30 |
4:22:01.7 |
10:00/M |
7 |
Michael McCormick | Boise ID | 30 |
44 |
4:55:32.6 |
11:17/M |
8 |
Peter Ramirez | Greenville SC | 36 |
45 |
4:58:06.8 |
11:23/M |
9 |
Jed Myers | Lewistown MT | 37 |
48 |
4:58:44.3 |
11:24/M |
10 |
Jason Gerhart | New York NY | 31 |
59 |
5:35:11.7 |
12:48/M |
11 |
Aubrey Hallam | Heber City UT | 39 |
67 |
6:30:30.8 |
14:54/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Monty Steffens | Sartell MN | 47 |
2 |
3:12:24.9 |
7:21/M |
2 |
George Bienusa | Sartell MN | 40 |
4 |
3:21:49.9 |
7:42/M |
3 |
Steve Madson | Waiphau HI | 42 |
9 |
3:40:13.8 |
8:24/M |
4 |
Robin Pendleton | Rutherfordton NC | 44 |
13 |
3:45:33.9 |
8:37/M |
5 |
Corey Bronstein | Englewood NJ | 43 |
14 |
3:46:40.8 |
8:39/M |
6 |
Tom Remkes | Ogden UT | 44 |
15 |
3:47:23.7 |
8:41/M |
7 |
Lorne Sundby | St Albert AB | 42 |
17 |
3:52:12.4 |
8:52/M |
8 |
David Nemoto | Houston TX | 42 |
20 |
3:53:18.5 |
8:54/M |
9 |
Michael White | Kerrville TX | 47 |
27 |
4:16:05.4 |
9:46/M |
10 |
Ralph Blanchard | East Granby CT | 49 |
34 |
4:26:03.4 |
10:09/M |
11 |
Ron Remkes | Ogden UT | 49 |
40 |
4:45:04.9 |
10:53/M |
12 |
Tom Crockford | Boise ID | 43 |
41 |
4:48:50.5 |
11:01/M |
13 |
Adam Weiss | Linwood NJ | 42 |
53 |
5:24:30.6 |
12:23/M |
14 |
Bud Jackson | Honolulu HI | 40 |
56 |
5:30:29.6 |
12:37/M |
15 |
Kenneth Blue | Greenbelt MD | 44 |
64 |
5:55:14.4 |
13:34/M |
16 |
Dennis Linehan | Skokie IL | 40 |
66 |
6:08:15.8 |
14:03/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Arley Sorenson 3:26:55.6 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Arley Sorenson | Kalispell MT | 52 |
6 |
3:30:05.0 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Bob Kovell | St. Cloud MN | 53 |
7 |
3:31:58.9 |
8:05/M |
3 |
Roger Biggs | Stevenage | 58 |
16 |
3:47:26.6 |
8:41/M |
4 |
Richard Bandy | Great Falls MT | 51 |
19 |
3:53:15.8 |
8:54/M |
5 |
Dan Rassier | St. Joseph MN | 50 |
23 |
3:59:12.4 |
9:08/M |
6 |
Stuart White | Great Falls MT | 59 |
24 |
4:05:02.6 |
9:21/M |
7 |
Marc Frommer | Portland OR | 54 |
25 |
4:13:03.4 |
9:40/M |
8 |
Ed Downey | Mandeville LA | 53 |
28 |
4:16:24.9 |
9:47/M |
9 |
Russell Petelle | Derby Line VT | 59 |
29 |
4:21:48.9 |
10:00/M |
10 |
Arthur Brooks | St Albans | 54 |
32 |
4:23:30.9 |
10:03/M |
11 |
Philip Howard | Bozeman MT | 50 |
33 |
4:24:10.7 |
10:05/M |
12 |
Tony Briski | Menifee CA | 57 |
35 |
4:26:15.4 |
10:10/M |
13 |
Bill Pauls | Columbia MO | 56 |
36 |
4:27:13.3 |
10:12/M |
14 |
Craig Smith | Springfield IL | 50 |
37 |
4:37:55.3 |
10:36/M |
15 |
C Lee | Coolin ID | 50 |
38 |
4:38:13.8 |
10:37/M |
16 |
Chris Valentino | Novato CA | 51 |
43 |
4:54:58.0 |
11:15/M |
17 |
Cary Cone | Goose Creek SC | 57 |
46 |
4:58:12.1 |
11:23/M |
18 |
Greg Kuhl | Calgary AB | 52 |
50 |
5:13:03.3 |
11:57/M |
19 |
Michael Hennessy | Riviera Beach FL | 57 |
54 |
5:26:39.9 |
12:28/M |
20 |
Charlie Surran | Norfolk VA | 55 |
60 |
5:36:21.9 |
12:50/M |
21 |
Edward Peters | Norwalk CT | 55 |
61 |
5:36:50.0 |
12:51/M |
22 |
Win Apel | Boise ID | 56 |
62 |
5:43:11.9 |
13:06/M |
23 |
David Ross | Redmond WA | 56 |
63 |
5:44:41.3 |
13:09/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 60 to 69 |
||||||
Record: David Harrell 4:09:03.7 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
James Scheer | Vancouver WA | 64 |
39 |
4:45:03.8 |
10:53/M |
2 |
Ron Herren | Buda TX | 60 |
49 |
5:08:39.5 |
11:47/M |
3 |
Alford Claiborne | San Diego CA | 61 |
51 |
5:13:48.9 |
11:59/M |
4 |
William Watson | River Ridge LA | 60 |
55 |
5:27:28.7 |
12:30/M |
5 |
Laurence MacOn | San Antonio TX | 61 |
68 |
6:34:17.3 |
15:03/M |
6 |
James Simpson | Huntington Beach CA | 64 |
69 |
6:34:17.6 |
15:03/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 70 and over |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jim Grindley | Cottonwood AZ | 71 |
42 |
4:54:53.6 |
11:15/M |
2 |
Roger Hauge | Excelsior MN | 75 |
52 |
5:23:34.0 |
12:21/M |
3 |
Bob Dolphin | Renton WA | 76 |
65 |
6:00:48.7 |
13:46/M |
*Overall place within gender.