Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wanda Caddell | Columbia Falls MT | 58 |
1 |
36:28.3 |
11:46/M |
2 |
Jan Tudor | Lynnwood WA | 63 |
2 |
43:29.2 |
14:02/M |
3 |
Kathie Arvidson | Columbia Falls MT | 57 |
3 |
43:29.4 |
14:02/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 6 and under |
||||||
Record: Kennedy Kanter 30:23.0 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anna Pickard | Columbia Falls MT | 5 |
14 |
51:14.5 |
16:32/M |
2 |
Lakia Hill | Columbia Falls MT | 4 |
21 |
56:22.4 |
18:11/M |
3 |
Morghan Rostad | Butte MT | 1 |
23 |
58:14.1 |
18:47/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 9 to 10 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jade Herman | Butte MT | 9 |
18 |
53:17.3 |
17:11/M |
2 |
Kristan Rostad | Butte MT | 9 |
22 |
57:23.4 |
18:31/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 11 to 13 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Makayla Rostad | Butte MT | 12 |
12 |
50:33.1 |
16:18/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 14 to 15 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brittney Herman | Butte MT | 14 |
11 |
50:28.8 |
16:17/M |
2 |
Justina Rostad | Butte MT | 14 |
16 |
52:04.1 |
16:48/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 19 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Michelle Vogeler 36:26.1 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kara Schormerhorn | Columbia Falls MT | 28 |
4 |
44:03.0 |
14:13/M |
2 |
Rya Diede | Kalispell MT | 29 |
5 |
46:43.9 |
15:04/M |
3 |
Candace Zumalt | Columbia Falls MT | 27 |
8 |
48:41.3 |
15:42/M |
4 |
Cathy Andrew | Davis CA | 23 |
17 |
52:12.4 |
16:50/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Lisa Kanter 30:10.9 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Danette Livingston | Columbia Falls MT | 35 |
13 |
51:07.3 |
16:29/M |
2 |
Shellie Rostad | Butte MT | 38 |
24 |
58:14.4 |
18:47/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Sharleen Morden 44:01.4 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rebecca Grady | Seattle WA | 44 |
6 |
47:42.8 |
15:23/M |
2 |
Angie Steyee | Columbia Falls MT | 40 |
9 |
48:51.3 |
15:45/M |
3 |
Kim Knutson | Hungry Horse MT | 41 |
10 |
49:42.8 |
16:02/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Pat Dickey 36:13.0 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Wanda Caddell | Columbia Falls MT | 58 |
1 |
36:28.3 |
11:46/M |
2 |
Kathie Arvidson | Columbia Falls MT | 57 |
3 |
43:29.4 |
14:02/M |
3 |
Betty Haas | Columbia Falls MT | 55 |
7 |
48:40.5 |
15:42/M |
4 |
Mary Andrew | Davis CA | 55 |
19 |
54:40.2 |
17:38/M |
5 |
Marilyn Collins | Cheyenne WY | 56 |
20 |
54:41.1 |
17:38/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 60 and over |
||||||
Record: Sally Porcarelli 38:34.5 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jan Tudor | Lynnwood WA | 63 |
2 |
43:29.2 |
14:02/M |
2 |
Mary Hagen | Columbia Falls MT | 67 |
15 |
51:14.8 |
16:32/M |
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Barry Schormerhorn | Columbia Falls MT | 60 |
1 |
42:54.5 |
13:50/M |
2 |
Craig Pickard | Columbia Falls MT | 37 |
2 |
44:31.5 |
14:22/M |
3 |
Gordon Besel | Kalispell MT | 68 |
3 |
47:28.4 |
15:19/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 6 and under |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aiden Zumalt | Columbia Falls MT | 5 |
5 |
48:41.6 |
15:42/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 7 to 8 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mikel Knutson | Hungry Horse MT | 8 |
4 |
48:15.3 |
15:34/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 19 to 29 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joey Key | Columbia Falls MT | 26 |
8 |
56:22.0 |
18:11/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Cary Greenfield 27:17.3 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Craig Pickard | Columbia Falls MT | 37 |
2 |
44:31.5 |
14:22/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: David Dickey 38:03.3 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paul Snyder | Martin City MT | 57 |
6 |
49:55.2 |
16:06/M |
2 |
Dennis Andrew | Davis CA | 56 |
7 |
52:12.8 |
16:50/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 60 and over |
||||||
Record: Richard Grilley 40:34.4 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Barry Schormerhorn | Columbia Falls MT | 60 |
1 |
42:54.5 |
13:50/M |
2 |
Gordon Besel | Kalispell MT | 68 |
3 |
47:28.4 |
15:19/M |
*Overall place within gender.