Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Yukiko Nishide | Rye NY | 45 |
1 |
3:44:31.0 |
8:34/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 20 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Karen Moya 4:36:00.0 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Whitney Trainor | Stanford CA | 28 |
2 |
3:57:41.9 |
9:04/M |
2 |
Britney Turner | Bozeman MT | 21 |
3 |
4:06:46.8 |
9:25/M |
3 |
Leslie Miller | Bellevue WA | 27 |
16 |
5:23:41.1 |
12:21/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Jennifer Quarles 3:26:49.9 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Meghan Trainor | Helena MT | 30 |
6 |
4:24:58.6 |
10:07/M |
2 |
Carla Restovic | Broomfield CO | 34 |
8 |
4:31:11.7 |
10:21/M |
3 |
Grace Hammond | Bozeman MT | 31 |
10 |
4:49:37.7 |
11:03/M |
4 |
Lori Snyder | Great Falls MT | 38 |
11 |
4:53:20.6 |
11:12/M |
5 |
Erica Merkley | Camano Island WA | 35 |
13 |
5:00:23.2 |
11:28/M |
6 |
Jane Roth | Great Falls MT | 32 |
19 |
5:52:16.7 |
13:27/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Janice Anderson 4:05:06.0 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Martee Miyakawa | Covina CA | 43 |
4 |
4:08:08.5 |
9:28/M |
2 |
Lorie Alexander | Vernon BC | 48 |
7 |
4:27:45.4 |
10:13/M |
3 |
Shannon Schwehm | Camano Island WA | 42 |
14 |
5:00:23.6 |
11:28/M |
4 |
Michele Gatz | Delaware OH | 47 |
20 |
6:13:39.0 |
14:16/M |
5 |
Mary Banks | Dunwoody GA | 42 |
21 |
6:25:24.6 |
14:43/M |
Top | ||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Kathi Peck 4:15:59.9 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Verlinda Henry | Missoula MT | 51 |
5 |
4:15:02.7 |
9:44/M |
2 |
Sandy Cumming | Austin TX | 50 |
9 |
4:46:30.7 |
10:56/M |
3 |
Kathleen Gatens | Salmon ID | 51 |
12 |
4:58:46.5 |
11:24/M |
4 |
Mary Handel | Sacramento CA | 54 |
15 |
5:13:23.6 |
11:58/M |
5 |
Tamara Smith | Cincinnati OH | 51 |
17 |
5:48:43.8 |
13:19/M |
6 |
Mary Ritz | Cody WY | 52 |
18 |
5:51:20.4 |
13:25/M |
Top | ||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mike Evans | Lino Lakes MN | 49 |
1 |
3:15:19.9 |
7:27/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 19 and under |
||||||
Record: Raef Guirges 5:31:13.0 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Gatz | Delaware OH | 17 |
43 |
4:45:11.9 |
10:53/M |
2 |
John Jr Gatz | Delaware OH | 19 |
44 |
4:45:12.2 |
10:53/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 20 to 29 |
||||||
Record: Jeb Myers 2:53:17.5 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ruslan Tkebuchava | Vancouver WA | 26 |
2 |
3:21:00.8 |
7:40/M |
2 |
Lee Randall | Minot ND | 27 |
5 |
3:32:12.9 |
8:06/M |
3 |
Nate Hein | Milwaukee WI | 29 |
13 |
3:51:57.7 |
8:51/M |
4 |
Ben Hill | Great Falls MT | 28 |
15 |
3:53:49.4 |
8:55/M |
5 |
Jonathan Toledo | Sylva NC | 20 |
18 |
4:03:48.0 |
9:18/M |
6 |
Jeremy Beadles | Great Falls MT | 27 |
24 |
4:12:08.6 |
9:37/M |
7 |
Joel Haus | Fulton MO | 23 |
37 |
4:33:06.7 |
10:25/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
||||||
Record: Patrick Finerty 3:28:43.7 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jeff Bollman | Billings MT | 39 |
10 |
3:44:23.3 |
8:34/M |
2 |
Matt Wiencek | Bay Village OH | 39 |
12 |
3:46:56.8 |
8:40/M |
3 |
Joseph Gauthier | Los Angeles CA | 39 |
28 |
4:17:42.4 |
9:50/M |
4 |
Thomas McArdle | Helena MT | 35 |
29 |
4:19:11.0 |
9:54/M |
5 |
Dean Taylor | Cardston AB | 36 |
31 |
4:22:05.2 |
10:00/M |
6 |
C Dreyer | Choteau MT | 38 |
33 |
4:24:14.8 |
10:05/M |
7 |
Gregory Taylor | Rising Sun MD | 33 |
48 |
4:48:37.0 |
11:01/M |
8 |
Jed Myers | Lewistown MT | 38 |
54 |
5:04:45.3 |
11:38/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
||||||
Record: Monty Steffens 3:12:24.9 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rick Dusha | Maple Grove MN | 42 |
8 |
3:38:54.7 |
8:21/M |
2 |
Christopher Warren | Renton WA | 40 |
9 |
3:42:45.1 |
8:30/M |
3 |
Hiroyuki Nishide | Rye NY | 46 |
16 |
3:59:00.3 |
9:07/M |
4 |
Jeffrey Anderson | Glendora CA | 47 |
17 |
4:03:01.0 |
9:17/M |
5 |
Robert Ronayne | Aberdeen SD | 46 |
20 |
4:06:08.0 |
9:24/M |
6 |
David Ingram | Alcoa TN | 47 |
21 |
4:08:45.4 |
9:30/M |
7 |
Chuck Buckner | Papillion NE | 46 |
26 |
4:17:07.0 |
9:49/M |
8 |
Steve Neibergall | Dublin CA | 46 |
27 |
4:17:13.3 |
9:49/M |
9 |
Michael Poretsky | Rocky River OH | 40 |
32 |
4:22:25.8 |
10:01/M |
10 |
Thomas Corda | Anderson IN | 48 |
41 |
4:39:29.9 |
10:40/M |
11 |
Jim Peacock | Logan UT | 43 |
45 |
4:45:53.9 |
10:55/M |
12 |
Lawrence Batten | Virginia Beach VA | 43 |
50 |
5:01:55.7 |
11:31/M |
13 |
Sherman Banks | Dunwoody GA | 42 |
52 |
5:02:27.1 |
11:33/M |
14 |
Bryan Enseleit | Great Falls MT | 44 |
55 |
5:06:27.9 |
11:42/M |
15 |
Michael McLean | Colton NY | 43 |
56 |
5:07:40.4 |
11:45/M |
16 |
Ross Brennan | Washington DC | 47 |
57 |
5:16:05.0 |
12:04/M |
17 |
Grundlingh Enslin | North Caldwell NJ | 43 |
63 |
5:28:36.3 |
12:33/M |
18 |
David Rowland | Houston TX | 45 |
64 |
5:28:57.0 |
12:33/M |
19 |
Jeffrey Nelson | Bismarck ND | 49 |
69 |
5:36:01.0 |
12:50/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
||||||
Record: Arley Sorenson 3:26:55.6 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gary Glover | High River AB | 55 |
3 |
3:23:32.9 |
7:46/M |
2 |
Lou Karl | Strongsville OH | 51 |
4 |
3:28:59.8 |
7:59/M |
3 |
Stanley Hup | Northfield MN | 52 |
6 |
3:38:02.1 |
8:19/M |
4 |
Jeff Johnston | Deer Park WI | 53 |
7 |
3:38:38.2 |
8:21/M |
5 |
Richard Bandy | Great Falls MT | 52 |
14 |
3:52:35.3 |
8:53/M |
6 |
Chuck Rea | Portland OR | 54 |
19 |
4:04:27.8 |
9:20/M |
7 |
Mark Long | Missoula MT | 53 |
22 |
4:11:19.0 |
9:36/M |
8 |
Doug Henry | Missoula MT | 50 |
25 |
4:15:12.5 |
9:44/M |
9 |
Michael Clemen | Clarkesville GA | 59 |
30 |
4:20:01.5 |
9:55/M |
10 |
Barry Hopkins | Buena Vista SK | 53 |
35 |
4:27:45.8 |
10:13/M |
11 |
Randy Hull | Colfax WA | 57 |
36 |
4:31:41.2 |
10:22/M |
12 |
James Hupke | Plainfield IL | 58 |
39 |
4:38:24.7 |
10:38/M |
13 |
Gordon Gregory | Paradise CT | 56 |
42 |
4:40:08.7 |
10:42/M |
14 |
David Crum | Woodstock GA | 52 |
46 |
4:47:30.8 |
10:58/M |
15 |
Robert Black | Lincolnton NC | 50 |
47 |
4:48:27.3 |
11:01/M |
16 |
Michael Handel | Sacramento CA | 56 |
49 |
4:52:32.7 |
11:10/M |
17 |
John Czelusniak | Winterville NC | 51 |
51 |
5:01:56.0 |
11:31/M |
18 |
Ulrich Clever | Freiburg | 54 |
53 |
5:02:46.7 |
11:33/M |
19 |
Barry Smith | Silver Spring MD | 55 |
59 |
5:20:50.6 |
12:15/M |
20 |
Valentine-John Ridao | Spanaway WA | 54 |
60 |
5:22:31.3 |
12:19/M |
21 |
Chuck Struckness | Burlington ND | 53 |
61 |
5:24:18.8 |
12:23/M |
22 |
John Mason | Lafayette IN | 52 |
68 |
5:34:51.5 |
12:47/M |
23 |
Dawson Smith | Cincinnati OH | 57 |
71 |
5:48:43.3 |
13:19/M |
24 |
Frank Bartocci | Rochester MN | 59 |
72 |
5:56:59.2 |
13:38/M |
25 |
H. Francis Bush | Lexington VA | 55 |
73 |
5:58:08.6 |
13:40/M |
26 |
Will Selser | Helena MT | 59 |
75 |
6:05:29.8 |
13:57/M |
27 |
Bruce Webster | Cardston AB | 52 |
77 |
6:16:10.5 |
14:21/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 60 to 69 |
||||||
Record: David Harrell 4:09:03.7 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Branch Brady | Great Falls MT | 60 |
11 |
3:44:53.6 |
8:35/M |
2 |
Stuart White | Great Falls MT | 60 |
23 |
4:12:02.3 |
9:37/M |
3 |
Robert Achille | Chicago IL | 60 |
34 |
4:27:20.3 |
10:12/M |
4 |
Bruce Swanson | Baltimore MD | 62 |
38 |
4:36:57.8 |
10:34/M |
5 |
Al Cumming | Austin TX | 62 |
40 |
4:38:28.9 |
10:38/M |
6 |
William McPeak | Victor ID | 60 |
58 |
5:19:24.4 |
12:11/M |
7 |
Brian Walker | Tucson AZ | 60 |
62 |
5:27:22.8 |
12:30/M |
8 |
Robert Schlosser | Seattle WA | 61 |
65 |
5:31:33.7 |
12:39/M |
9 |
James Okeson | Idaho Falls ID | 67 |
66 |
5:33:04.1 |
12:43/M |
10 |
Alfred Kohli | Lomira WI | 65 |
67 |
5:34:33.6 |
12:46/M |
11 |
Bill Whipp | Harrison OH | 63 |
70 |
5:44:32.7 |
13:09/M |
12 |
Robert Olsen | Baltimore MD | 68 |
74 |
6:01:25.5 |
13:48/M |
13 |
John Gatz | Delaware OH | 60 |
76 |
6:13:38.7 |
14:16/M |
14 |
Laurence Macon | San Antonio TX | 62 |
78 |
6:19:57.1 |
14:30/M |
15 |
Mike Brooks | Danville ME | 61 |
79 |
6:19:57.4 |
14:30/M |
Top | ||||||
Men 70 and over |
||||||
Record: Jim Grindley 4:54:53.6 |
||||||
Place |
Name | City | Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
1 |
Milton Taylor | Odenton MD | 74 |
80 |
6:26:20.3 |
14:45/M |
*Overall place within gender.