Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-13 14-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Carly Brown | Kalispell MT | 129 |
1 |
18:09.8 |
5:51/M |
|||
2 |
Heather Fraley | Kalispell MT | 172 |
2 |
18:35.9 |
6:00/M |
|||
3 |
Loni Hanson | Whitefish MT | 247 |
3 |
19:30.4 |
6:17/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 6 and under |
|||||||||
Record: Mailee Windauer - Year: 2006 - Time: 38:54.1 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Lilli Rumsey Eash | Columbia Falls MT | 222 |
21 |
24:13.2 |
7:49/M |
|||
2 |
Lindsey Matulionis | Whitefish MT | 115 |
96 |
36:28.7 |
11:46/M |
|||
3 |
Sydney Towne | Columbia Falls MT | 232 |
104 |
41:29.0 |
13:23/M |
|||
4 |
Helen Sullivan | Whitefish MT | 291 |
113 |
47:59.2 |
15:29/M |
|||
5 |
Eva Meyer Hilliman | Columbia Falls MT | 148 |
115 |
49:50.0 |
16:05/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 7 to 8 |
|||||||||
Record: Ellie Johnson - Year: 2006 - Time: 29:14.9 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Natalie Sullivan | Whitefish MT | 290 |
83 |
34:00.5 |
10:58/M |
|||
2 |
Bella Wilson | Whitefish MT | 126 |
90 |
34:52.3 |
11:15/M |
|||
3 |
Kyla Johnston | Columbia Falls MT | 136 |
92 |
35:09.0 |
11:20/M |
|||
4 |
Cortnee Anello | Columbia Falls MT | 178 |
109 |
44:02.6 |
14:12/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 9 to 10 |
|||||||||
Record: Meredith Stolte - Year: 2007 - Time: 25:33.2 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Savannah Cheff | Kalispell MT | 181 |
40 |
26:44.4 |
8:37/M |
|||
2 |
Miranda Livingston | Columbia Falls MT | 209 |
65 |
30:22.3 |
9:48/M |
|||
3 |
Adia Saurey | Whitefish MT | 276 |
72 |
32:11.2 |
10:23/M |
|||
4 |
Analise Henjum | Columbia Falls MT | 213 |
80 |
33:49.0 |
10:55/M |
|||
5 |
Madison Snyder | Columbia Falls MT | 109 |
81 |
33:50.1 |
10:55/M |
|||
6 |
Chaltu Jote | Columbia Falls MT | 326 |
95 |
35:34.4 |
11:28/M |
|||
7 |
Mikayla Duval | Columbia Falls MT | 239 |
97 |
37:37.0 |
12:08/M |
|||
8 |
Paige Livingston | Columbia Falls MT | 208 |
108 |
42:21.1 |
13:40/M |
|||
9 |
Abbey Snyder | Columbia Falls MT | 308 |
114 |
49:00.4 |
15:48/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 11 to 13 |
|||||||||
Record: Anna Deleray - Year: 2006 - Time: 22:26.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Rebecca Boone | Kalispell MT | 230 |
38 |
26:34.3 |
8:34/M |
|||
2 |
Ada Brooks | Columbia Falls MT | 169 |
78 |
32:54.2 |
10:37/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 14 to 15 |
|||||||||
Record: Loni Hanson - Year: 2007 - Time: 20:49.3 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Heather Fraley | Kalispell MT | 172 |
2 |
18:35.9 |
6:00/M |
|||
2 |
Bailey Malecha | Eureka MT | 284 |
14 |
23:00.3 |
7:25/M |
|||
3 |
Lynn Barlow | Marion MT | 184 |
15 |
23:13.1 |
7:29/M |
|||
4 |
Jen Miller | Eureka MT | 205 |
18 |
23:58.0 |
7:44/M |
|||
5 |
Erika Douglas | Eureka MT | 340 |
19 |
23:59.1 |
7:44/M |
|||
6 |
Megan Gardner | Kalispell MT | 329 |
27 |
25:21.0 |
8:11/M |
|||
7 |
Melanie Partelow | Naperville IL | 227 |
34 |
26:18.7 |
8:29/M |
|||
8 |
Dezi Brunz | Columbia Falls MT | 200 |
52 |
28:00.5 |
9:02/M |
|||
9 |
Erin Breitenother | Clarksville MD | 261 |
69 |
30:56.1 |
9:59/M |
|||
10 |
Nicole Wayfield | Fairbanks AK | 165 |
105 |
42:18.1 |
13:39/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 16 to 18 |
|||||||||
Record: Elysia Andrews - Year: 2006 - Time: 19:57.1 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Loni Hanson | Whitefish MT | 247 |
3 |
19:30.4 |
6:17/M |
|||
2 |
Stacey Pitt | Kalispell MT | 107 |
17 |
23:43.3 |
7:39/M |
|||
3 |
Anne Miller | Whitefish MT | 324 |
24 |
24:38.3 |
7:57/M |
|||
4 |
Kelsey Hildal | Marion MT | 190 |
25 |
24:50.2 |
8:01/M |
|||
5 |
Kate Anderson | Columbia Falls MT | 252 |
44 |
27:02.5 |
8:43/M |
|||
6 |
Loren Reid | Marion MT | 191 |
47 |
27:19.9 |
8:49/M |
|||
7 |
Laura Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 243 |
50 |
27:51.3 |
8:59/M |
|||
8 |
Anna Daunen | Columbia Falls MT | 210 |
51 |
27:59.5 |
9:02/M |
|||
9 |
Marissa Gorson | Marion MT | 185 |
57 |
28:38.9 |
9:14/M |
|||
10 |
Tyler Thompson | Columbia Falls MT | 295 |
74 |
32:24.9 |
10:27/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Zoe Nelson - Year: 2006 - Time: 17:11.3 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Carly Brown | Kalispell MT | 129 |
1 |
18:09.8 |
5:51/M |
|||
2 |
Lauren Fox | Kalispell MT | 273 |
4 |
19:57.9 |
6:26/M |
|||
3 |
Kym Island | Billings MT | 141 |
6 |
21:39.7 |
6:59/M |
|||
4 |
Colleen Kalimata | West Glacier MT | 142 |
8 |
21:47.5 |
7:02/M |
|||
5 |
Lindsey Stimets | Columbus MS | 254 |
9 |
21:54.0 |
7:04/M |
|||
6 |
Alex Barbour | Kalispell MT | 195 |
30 |
25:53.3 |
8:21/M |
|||
7 |
Erin Brown | Columbia Falls MT | 263 |
49 |
27:44.2 |
8:57/M |
|||
8 |
Kaci Yachechak | Whitefish MT | 207 |
61 |
29:53.9 |
9:38/M |
|||
9 |
McKenzie Toman | Columbia Falls MT | 299 |
77 |
32:49.6 |
10:35/M |
|||
10 |
Erin Senst | Columbia Falls MT | 306 |
87 |
34:21.3 |
11:05/M |
|||
11 |
Sarah Kamat | Columbia Falls MT | 171 |
88 |
34:29.7 |
11:07/M |
|||
12 |
Obse Jote | Columbia Falls MT | 327 |
94 |
35:32.2 |
11:28/M |
|||
13 |
Lisa Quenzer | Helena MT | 298 |
102 |
40:03.0 |
12:55/M |
|||
14 |
Mandi Landis | Columbia Falls MT | 132 |
117 |
51:52.3 |
16:44/M |
|||
15 |
Lindie Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 244 |
122 |
56:53.4 |
18:21/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Jesse Rumsey - Year: 2007 - Time: 19:44.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Lisa Perrin | Lakeside MT | 270 |
5 |
21:30.6 |
6:56/M |
|||
2 |
Stehpanie Henjum | Columbia Falls MT | 211 |
7 |
21:41.7 |
7:00/M |
|||
3 |
Katrina Rauthe | Somers MT | 206 |
10 |
22:02.3 |
7:06/M |
|||
4 |
Melissa Synder | Columbia Falls MT | 119 |
12 |
22:30.9 |
7:15/M |
|||
5 |
Jesse Rumsey | Columbia Falls MT | 221 |
20 |
24:11.4 |
7:48/M |
|||
6 |
Tammy Barnhart | Kent WA | 151 |
23 |
24:33.5 |
7:55/M |
|||
7 |
Kelly Trufant | Whitefish MT | 286 |
29 |
25:48.7 |
8:19/M |
|||
8 |
Vicki Willcut | Kalispell MT | 342 |
31 |
25:55.8 |
8:22/M |
|||
9 |
Amy Simpson | Marion MT | 197 |
33 |
26:11.9 |
8:27/M |
|||
10 |
Laura Wayfield | Fairbanks AK | 164 |
39 |
26:43.0 |
8:37/M |
|||
11 |
Nacona Greene | Columbia Falls MT | 167 |
43 |
27:01.4 |
8:43/M |
|||
12 |
Rose Benson | Kalispell MT | 314 |
48 |
27:37.5 |
8:55/M |
|||
13 |
Kelly Hampton | Trego MT | 316 |
53 |
28:12.6 |
9:06/M |
|||
14 |
Kristy Olson | Columbia Falls MT | 281 |
55 |
28:21.3 |
9:09/M |
|||
15 |
Mellissa Granley | American Fork UT | 313 |
60 |
29:33.9 |
9:32/M |
|||
16 |
Holly Spangler | Kalispell MT | 310 |
63 |
30:18.4 |
9:46/M |
|||
17 |
Jamie Benson | Columbia Falls MT | 309 |
71 |
31:11.6 |
10:04/M |
|||
18 |
Jenny Stratton | Kalispell MT | 215 |
75 |
32:38.0 |
10:32/M |
|||
19 |
Brandy Channel | Columbia Falls MT | 300 |
79 |
33:22.3 |
10:46/M |
|||
20 |
Angel Ruch | Columbia Falls MT | 106 |
84 |
34:06.3 |
11:00/M |
|||
21 |
Kami Johnston | Columbia Falls MT | 135 |
91 |
35:07.9 |
11:20/M |
|||
22 |
Penni Anello | Columbia Falls MT | 465 |
99 |
38:16.0 |
12:21/M |
|||
23 |
Bernadette Jaramillo | Santa Fe NM | 145 |
100 |
39:11.8 |
12:38/M |
|||
24 |
Heidi Benson | Abilene TX | 339 |
110 |
44:05.0 |
14:13/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Susan Hellman-Matter - Year: 2007 - Time: 21:48.0 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Susan Matter | Lakeside MT | 249 |
11 |
22:23.3 |
7:13/M |
|||
2 |
Pam Morgan | Columbia Falls MT | 161 |
16 |
23:34.3 |
7:36/M |
|||
3 |
Karen Giles | Cranbrook BC | 117 |
22 |
24:23.2 |
7:52/M |
|||
4 |
Patricia Fox | Kalispell MT | 274 |
26 |
25:13.0 |
8:08/M |
|||
5 |
Maria Barcia | Waitsburg WA | 303 |
32 |
26:10.0 |
8:26/M |
|||
6 |
Linda Grossman | Kalispell MT | 304 |
35 |
26:21.4 |
8:30/M |
|||
7 |
Karen Gaupo Smith | Scottsdale AZ | 202 |
42 |
26:59.8 |
8:42/M |
|||
8 |
Patricia Good | Fortine MT | 236 |
58 |
28:41.1 |
9:15/M |
|||
9 |
Tammy Smith | Somers MT | 162 |
59 |
29:25.7 |
9:29/M |
|||
10 |
Lisa Wiley | Whitefish MT | 118 |
66 |
30:25.7 |
9:49/M |
|||
11 |
Ann Brooks | Columbia Falls MT | 168 |
67 |
30:29.3 |
9:50/M |
|||
12 |
Judi Sullivan | Whitefish MT | 288 |
70 |
31:09.6 |
10:03/M |
|||
13 |
Marisa Van Lawick | Whitefish MT | 277 |
73 |
32:12.7 |
10:23/M |
|||
14 |
Cindy McGlenn | Whitefish MT | 318 |
76 |
32:48.5 |
10:35/M |
|||
15 |
Susie Barth | Columbia Falls MT | 323 |
86 |
34:21.0 |
11:05/M |
|||
16 |
Susan Breitenother | Clarksville MD | 260 |
103 |
41:11.7 |
13:17/M |
|||
17 |
Lisa Fisher | Columbia Falls MT | 294 |
106 |
42:19.4 |
13:39/M |
|||
18 |
Anita Haas | Columbia Falls MT | 287 |
107 |
42:19.8 |
13:39/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Lori Penzi - Year: 2006 - Time: 24:15.6 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Kathy Anderson | Kalispell MT | 144 |
13 |
22:43.9 |
7:20/M |
|||
2 |
Deborah Demers | Ft Meyers FL | 285 |
28 |
25:44.5 |
8:18/M |
|||
3 |
Sally Miller | Columbia Falls MT | 131 |
36 |
26:24.6 |
8:31/M |
|||
4 |
Mary Ogdahl | Kalispell MT | 305 |
37 |
26:26.5 |
8:32/M |
|||
5 |
Holly Ford | Kalispell MT | 120 |
45 |
27:10.5 |
8:46/M |
|||
6 |
Cathy Greenshields | Trego MT | 127 |
54 |
28:15.7 |
9:07/M |
|||
7 |
Wendy Maechtle | Columbia Falls MT | 147 |
56 |
28:28.1 |
9:11/M |
|||
8 |
Luci Yeats | Columbia Falls MT | 175 |
62 |
30:15.7 |
9:45/M |
|||
9 |
Janet Babcock | Columbia Falls MT | 344 |
64 |
30:20.2 |
9:47/M |
|||
10 |
Arline MacHado | Whitefish MT | 267 |
93 |
35:11.8 |
11:21/M |
|||
11 |
Dee Sims | Columbia Falls MT | 283 |
111 |
44:11.4 |
14:15/M |
|||
12 |
Teresa Stump | Kalispell MT | 143 |
112 |
46:01.1 |
14:51/M |
|||
13 |
Marie Scharfe | Billings MT | 157 |
118 |
52:05.7 |
16:48/M |
|||
14 |
Marilyn Collins | Cheyenne WY | 155 |
119 |
56:22.8 |
18:11/M |
|||
15 |
Mary Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 245 |
120 |
56:40.7 |
18:17/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Women 60 and over |
|||||||||
Record: Lea Given - Year: 2006 - Time: 26:55.2 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Shirley Voss | Columbia Falls MT | 101 |
41 |
26:57.3 |
8:42/M |
|||
2 |
Lea Given | Whitefish MT | 121 |
46 |
27:11.6 |
8:46/M |
|||
3 |
Suzy Cogliati | Columbia Falls MT | 116 |
68 |
30:54.7 |
9:58/M |
|||
4 |
Kris Skyberg | Columbia Falls MT | 122 |
82 |
33:54.2 |
10:56/M |
|||
5 |
Leann Blem | Polson MT | 105 |
85 |
34:13.8 |
11:02/M |
|||
6 |
Lindalee Mummey | Kalispell MT | 237 |
89 |
34:37.2 |
11:10/M |
|||
7 |
Sally Porcarelli | Whitefish MT | 124 |
98 |
37:42.2 |
12:10/M |
|||
8 |
Judy Windauer | Kila MT | 159 |
101 |
39:22.6 |
12:42/M |
|||
9 |
Susan Gookin | Peoria AZ | 258 |
116 |
51:30.6 |
16:37/M |
|||
10 |
Winnie Simmonds | Columbia Falls MT | 296 |
121 |
56:42.0 |
18:17/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Carl Nystuen | Lakeside MT | 138 |
1 |
15:14.8 |
4:55/M |
|||
2 |
Shawn Whitman | Columbia Falls MT | 279 |
2 |
16:37.3 |
5:22/M |
|||
3 |
Dan Howell | Kalispell MT | 311 |
3 |
16:40.4 |
5:23/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 6 and under |
|||||||||
Record: Tom Wright - Year: 2007 - Time: 22:47.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Bridger Willcut | Kalispell MT | 322 |
89 |
32:20.2 |
10:26/M |
|||
2 |
Jaxon Heine | Kalispell MT | 137 |
92 |
35:04.9 |
11:19/M |
|||
3 |
Eric Gardner | Kalispell MT | 331 |
100 |
47:48.8 |
15:25/M |
|||
4 |
Seanpatrick Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 240 |
105 |
56:51.9 |
18:20/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 7 to 8 |
|||||||||
Record: Trevor Houston - Year: 2005 - Time: 29:10.9 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Marco Shryock | Kalispell MT | 170 |
51 |
23:56.8 |
7:43/M |
|||
2 |
Bruce Gardner | Kalispell MT | 332 |
108 |
1:04:31.3 |
20:49/M |
|||
3 |
Kedryn McElderry | Kalispell MT | 253 |
109 |
1:10:05.2 |
22:36/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 9 to 10 |
|||||||||
Record: Zach Perrin - Year: 2005 - Time: 22:27.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
B J Bach | Somers MT | 204 |
40 |
22:52.4 |
7:23/M |
|||
2 |
Jake Perrin | Lakeside MT | 271 |
64 |
25:42.2 |
8:17/M |
|||
3 |
Scout Willcut | Kalispell MT | 321 |
65 |
25:46.7 |
8:19/M |
|||
4 |
Skyer Bowerman | Kalispell MT | 166 |
80 |
30:08.9 |
9:43/M |
|||
5 |
Simon McGlenn | Whitefish MT | 320 |
91 |
32:46.7 |
10:34/M |
|||
6 |
Jamie Good | Fortine MT | 233 |
97 |
41:58.3 |
13:32/M |
|||
7 |
Justin Gardner | Kalispell MT | 330 |
107 |
1:04:31.0 |
20:49/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 11 to 13 |
|||||||||
Record: Zach Perrin - Year: 2007 - Time: 18:09.0 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Zach Perrin | Lakeside MT | 272 |
6 |
17:14.5 |
5:34/M |
|||
2 |
Troy Fraley | Kalispell MT | 173 |
7 |
17:18.0 |
5:35/M |
|||
3 |
Aaron Benson | Kalispell MT | 123 |
21 |
20:56.3 |
6:45/M |
|||
4 |
Connor Wilson | Whitefish MT | 125 |
30 |
21:54.9 |
7:04/M |
|||
5 |
Shonn Roberts | Columbia Falls MT | 128 |
31 |
21:56.3 |
7:05/M |
|||
6 |
Michael James | Alexandria VA | 229 |
36 |
22:26.8 |
7:14/M |
|||
7 |
Zayne Brunz | Columbia Falls MT | 199 |
50 |
23:53.6 |
7:42/M |
|||
8 |
Chase Gardner | Kalispell MT | 333 |
63 |
25:30.8 |
8:14/M |
|||
9 |
Kyle Bowerman | Kalispell MT | 163 |
66 |
25:49.9 |
8:20/M |
|||
10 |
Dallas Grimes | Kalispell MT | 224 |
70 |
26:15.1 |
8:28/M |
|||
11 |
Trent Brouillette | Columbia Falls MT | 264 |
71 |
26:17.6 |
8:29/M |
|||
12 |
Jake Benson | Alanreed TX | 307 |
72 |
26:29.9 |
8:33/M |
|||
13 |
Samuel James | Alexandria VA | 228 |
75 |
26:55.9 |
8:41/M |
|||
14 |
Ryan Partelow | Naperville IL | 226 |
82 |
30:31.4 |
9:51/M |
|||
15 |
Cameron Meyers Hillman | Columbia Falls MT | 149 |
85 |
31:48.4 |
10:15/M |
|||
16 |
Jacob Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 242 |
87 |
32:09.6 |
10:22/M |
|||
17 |
Tanner Hobbs | Kalispell MT | 113 |
95 |
39:51.7 |
12:51/M |
|||
18 |
Andrew Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 241 |
99 |
42:30.3 |
13:43/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 14 to 15 |
|||||||||
Record: Dan Howell - Year: 2005 - Time: 18:20.0 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Justin Whitman | Columbia Falls MT | 278 |
9 |
17:44.0 |
5:43/M |
|||
2 |
Nate Peterson | Columbia Falls MT | 154 |
14 |
18:52.2 |
6:05/M |
|||
3 |
Pascal Jessat | Columbia Falls MT | 257 |
16 |
19:41.0 |
6:21/M |
|||
4 |
Nick Peterson | Columbia Falls MT | 153 |
26 |
21:33.2 |
6:57/M |
|||
5 |
Mark Good | Fortine MT | 234 |
33 |
22:11.9 |
7:09/M |
|||
6 |
Trace Hobbs | Kalispell MT | 112 |
42 |
23:05.3 |
7:27/M |
|||
7 |
Christopher Reyna | Whitefish MT | 248 |
47 |
23:44.9 |
7:39/M |
|||
8 |
Dylan Corbett | Columbia Falls MT | 198 |
52 |
23:57.0 |
7:44/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 16 to 18 |
|||||||||
Record: Carl Nystuen - Year: 2007 - Time: 15:54.4 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Shawn Whitman | Columbia Falls MT | 279 |
2 |
16:37.3 |
5:22/M |
|||
2 |
Dan Howell | Kalispell MT | 311 |
3 |
16:40.4 |
5:23/M |
|||
3 |
Dylan Day | Trego MT | 174 |
4 |
16:59.9 |
5:29/M |
|||
4 |
Garrett Foot | Kalispell MT | 238 |
8 |
17:38.0 |
5:41/M |
|||
5 |
Patric Jessat | Columbia Falls MT | 479 |
11 |
18:37.1 |
6:00/M |
|||
6 |
Michael Kruse | Columbia Falls MT | 246 |
12 |
18:48.1 |
6:04/M |
|||
7 |
Mark Fallon | Kalispell MT | 282 |
13 |
18:51.7 |
6:05/M |
|||
8 |
Lane Newman | Marion MT | 193 |
17 |
19:42.9 |
6:21/M |
|||
9 |
Jacob Silva | Columbia Falls MT | 214 |
19 |
19:53.0 |
6:25/M |
|||
10 |
Sawyer McPhee | Kila MT | 293 |
28 |
21:43.6 |
7:00/M |
|||
11 |
Ben Kellerman | Marion MT | 187 |
37 |
22:29.1 |
7:15/M |
|||
12 |
Alex Polishuk | Marion MT | 192 |
38 |
22:34.4 |
7:17/M |
|||
13 |
David Yan | Marion MT | 194 |
41 |
22:57.8 |
7:24/M |
|||
14 |
Warren Stelter | Marion MT | 189 |
44 |
23:18.8 |
7:31/M |
|||
15 |
Aran Chilewich | Marion MT | 183 |
53 |
24:05.1 |
7:46/M |
|||
16 |
Tom Andrew | Marion MT | 186 |
77 |
27:14.2 |
8:47/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Kurt Michels - Year: 2005 - Time: 14:51.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Carl Nystuen | Lakeside MT | 138 |
1 |
15:14.8 |
4:55/M |
|||
2 |
Derek Thompson | Columbia Falls MT | 266 |
18 |
19:51.7 |
6:24/M |
|||
3 |
Elliott Meyer | Hungry Horse MT | 280 |
34 |
22:17.5 |
7:11/M |
|||
4 |
Jamess Thompson | Columbia Falls MT | 251 |
43 |
23:14.8 |
7:30/M |
|||
5 |
Kelly Fisher | Columbia Falls MT | 292 |
56 |
24:08.8 |
7:47/M |
|||
6 |
Kevin Scharfe | Rock Springs WY | 156 |
62 |
25:19.5 |
8:10/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Russell Skelton - Year: 2006 - Time: 16:27.6 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Ted Burnham | Kalispell MT | 315 |
5 |
17:08.9 |
5:32/M |
|||
2 |
Greg Meyer | Kent WA | 152 |
24 |
21:27.1 |
6:55/M |
|||
3 |
Tyson Crowder | Sandpoint ID | 196 |
25 |
21:28.9 |
6:55/M |
|||
4 |
Jim Henjum | Columbia Falls MT | 212 |
27 |
21:40.9 |
6:59/M |
|||
5 |
Chad Bessette | Kalispell MT | 134 |
29 |
21:49.9 |
7:02/M |
|||
6 |
Beau Snyder | Columbia Falls MT | 110 |
32 |
21:57.5 |
7:05/M |
|||
7 |
Greg Eller | Kalispell MT | 182 |
35 |
22:19.0 |
7:12/M |
|||
8 |
John T Collins | Santa Fe NM | 146 |
39 |
22:51.2 |
7:22/M |
|||
9 |
Sam Ashe | Columbia Falls MT | 177 |
49 |
23:52.4 |
7:42/M |
|||
10 |
Tom Kemppainen | Columbia Falls MT | 259 |
54 |
24:06.0 |
7:46/M |
|||
11 |
Carter Eash | Columbia Falls MT | 220 |
57 |
24:22.0 |
7:52/M |
|||
12 |
Justin Stimets | Columbus MS | 255 |
68 |
26:03.0 |
8:24/M |
|||
13 |
Travis Willcut | Kalispell MT | 341 |
88 |
32:19.4 |
10:25/M |
|||
14 |
Jeffrey Towne | Columbia Falls MT | 231 |
96 |
41:29.3 |
13:23/M |
|||
15 |
Jerry Landis | Columbia Falls MT | 133 |
103 |
51:53.2 |
16:44/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Richard Menicke - Year: 2004 - Time: 17:15.9 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Richard Menicke | Whitefish MT | 334 |
10 |
18:00.6 |
5:48/M |
|||
2 |
Mike Perrin | Lakeside MT | 269 |
20 |
20:13.7 |
6:31/M |
|||
3 |
Tim Price | Marion MT | 343 |
23 |
21:15.4 |
6:51/M |
|||
4 |
Mac Granley | American Fork UT | 312 |
45 |
23:32.9 |
7:35/M |
|||
5 |
Mike McLean | Kalispell MT | 225 |
48 |
23:49.4 |
7:41/M |
|||
6 |
Steve Baiamonte | Helena MT | 317 |
55 |
24:06.9 |
7:46/M |
|||
7 |
John Robertson | Kalispell MT | 297 |
58 |
24:35.5 |
7:56/M |
|||
8 |
Karl Anderson | Columbia Falls MT | 250 |
61 |
24:57.4 |
8:03/M |
|||
9 |
Dick Markham | Columbia Falls MT | 268 |
73 |
26:41.2 |
8:36/M |
|||
10 |
Jake Cheff | Kalispell MT | 468 |
74 |
26:46.7 |
8:38/M |
|||
11 |
Justin Kerr | Columbia Falls MT | 201 |
76 |
27:08.6 |
8:45/M |
|||
12 |
Tylerr Thompson | Lakeside MT | 219 |
78 |
27:39.6 |
8:55/M |
|||
13 |
Ron Stevens | Whitefish MT | 256 |
79 |
27:58.5 |
9:01/M |
|||
14 |
Michael Sweeney | Hungry Horse MT | 336 |
81 |
30:26.9 |
9:49/M |
|||
15 |
Mark McGlenn | Whitefish MT | 319 |
90 |
32:44.0 |
10:34/M |
|||
16 |
Andrew Matulionis | Whitefish MT | 114 |
93 |
36:31.6 |
11:47/M |
|||
17 |
Robert Good | Fortine MT | 235 |
98 |
41:58.5 |
13:32/M |
|||
18 |
Mark Meyer Hillman | Columbia Falls MT | 150 |
101 |
49:49.7 |
16:04/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Arlay Sorenson - Year: 2004 - Time: 18:21.0 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Grant Giles | Cranbrook BC | 176 |
15 |
19:22.0 |
6:15/M |
|||
2 |
Louie Van Duzer | Columbia Falls MT | 223 |
22 |
21:14.2 |
6:51/M |
|||
3 |
David Fox | Kalispell MT | 335 |
46 |
23:41.9 |
7:38/M |
|||
4 |
Micheal Cain | Columbia Falls MT | 103 |
59 |
24:51.5 |
8:01/M |
|||
5 |
Rich Ruther | Columbia Falls MT | 218 |
67 |
25:59.0 |
8:23/M |
|||
6 |
Jack Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 179 |
69 |
26:13.7 |
8:27/M |
|||
7 |
Fred Peters | Columbia Falls MT | 139 |
84 |
31:04.6 |
10:01/M |
|||
8 |
Bill Dial | Whitefish MT | 302 |
86 |
32:08.0 |
10:22/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 60 and over |
|||||||||
Record: Bob Gross - Year: 2004 - Time: 21:52.8 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Charles Blem | Polson MT | 104 |
60 |
24:55.4 |
8:02/M |
|||
2 |
Ray Lewandowski | Oro Valley AZ | 140 |
83 |
30:51.0 |
9:57/M |
|||
3 |
Joe Voss | Columbia Falls MT | 102 |
94 |
37:19.1 |
12:02/M |
|||
4 |
Michael Gookin | Peoria AZ | 262 |
102 |
51:33.0 |
16:38/M |
|||
5 |
Bob Windauer | Kila MT | 160 |
104 |
52:20.3 |
16:53/M |
|||
6 |
Andy Grundstrom | Columbia Falls MT | 158 |
106 |
57:22.4 |
18:30/M |
*Overall place within gender.