Men: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-98 99-99
Overall Female Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Jessica Johnson | Bigfork MT | 417 |
1 |
38:32.4 |
6:13/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 18 and under |
|||||||||
Record: Clare Miller - Year: 2008 - Time: 48:44.8 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Erika Douglas | Eureka MT | 500 |
18 |
54:13.1 |
8:45/M |
|||
2 |
Nicole Pierrottet | Kalispell MT | 471 |
41 |
1:03:48.6 |
10:17/M |
|||
3 |
Kristen Lundstrom | Columbia Falls MT | 476 |
46 |
1:13:43.8 |
11:53/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Cassi Cowan - Year: 2008 - Time: 41:42.3 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Jessica Johnson | Bigfork MT | 417 |
1 |
38:32.4 |
6:13/M |
|||
2 |
Lauren Astle | Idaho Falls ID | 487 |
2 |
39:18.0 |
6:20/M |
|||
3 |
Cassi Cowan | Kalispell MT | 435 |
3 |
41:01.9 |
6:37/M |
|||
4 |
Lindsey Bengtson | West Glacier MT | 484 |
5 |
44:09.3 |
7:07/M |
|||
5 |
Brechta Morgan | Kalispell MT | 438 |
13 |
50:35.0 |
8:10/M |
|||
6 |
Kelly Cuffe | Kalispell MT | 445 |
19 |
54:23.3 |
8:46/M |
|||
7 |
Stephanie Comer | Coram MT | 405 |
22 |
55:28.0 |
8:57/M |
|||
8 |
Brianne Javorsky | Kalispell MT | 410 |
25 |
55:50.9 |
9:00/M |
|||
9 |
Candy Burnham | Columbia Falls MT | 409 |
31 |
57:49.2 |
9:20/M |
|||
10 |
Aliza Rath | Whitefish MT | 488 |
35 |
58:54.5 |
9:30/M |
|||
11 |
Jodi Peters | Whitefish MT | 439 |
39 |
1:01:03.8 |
9:51/M |
|||
12 |
Steph Buzzell | Kalispell MT | 485 |
40 |
1:02:11.3 |
10:02/M |
|||
13 |
Caitlin Heuscher | Kalispell MT | 489 |
47 |
1:14:44.2 |
12:03/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Niki Dezzani - Year: 2008 - Time: 45:13.8 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Niki Dezzani | Columbia Falls MT | 447 |
4 |
43:03.2 |
6:57/M |
|||
2 |
Lisha Wickham | Whitefish MT | 413 |
6 |
44:30.7 |
7:11/M |
|||
3 |
Erin Keithly | Kalispell MT | 424 |
7 |
44:58.6 |
7:15/M |
|||
4 |
Amanda Caldwell | Columbia Falls MT | 444 |
8 |
47:04.0 |
7:35/M |
|||
5 |
Kelly Trufant | Whitefish MT | 464 |
9 |
47:58.7 |
7:44/M |
|||
6 |
Sarah Gardner | Kalispell MT | 256 |
11 |
49:18.2 |
7:57/M |
|||
7 |
Megan Chalifoux | Calgary AB | 496 |
16 |
53:49.0 |
8:41/M |
|||
8 |
Stephanie Haag | Sheridan MT | 481 |
17 |
53:57.4 |
8:42/M |
|||
9 |
Melissa Snyder | Columbia Falls MT | 462 |
20 |
54:26.1 |
8:47/M |
|||
10 |
Jill Sacco | Lewes DE | 459 |
21 |
54:26.3 |
8:47/M |
|||
11 |
Margaret Evans | Hungry Horse MT | 448 |
27 |
56:47.2 |
9:10/M |
|||
12 |
Shauna Hubbard | Kalispell MT | 451 |
29 |
57:32.6 |
9:17/M |
|||
13 |
Katie Kusnoff | Columbia Falls MT | 499 |
32 |
57:58.2 |
9:21/M |
|||
14 |
Christina Kelley | Columbia Falls MT | 403 |
34 |
58:11.3 |
9:23/M |
|||
15 |
Melanie Byrd | Martin City MT | 421 |
37 |
59:43.7 |
9:38/M |
|||
16 |
Marcey McAtee | West Glacier MT | 422 |
38 |
59:44.0 |
9:38/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Michaelann Lee - Year: 2008 - Time: 50:37.1 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Holly Batcheller | Whitefish MT | 423 |
10 |
49:04.1 |
7:55/M |
|||
2 |
Michelle Dereu | Greenacres WA | 416 |
15 |
52:20.1 |
8:26/M |
|||
3 |
Ginny Robertson | Kalispell MT | 425 |
24 |
55:42.3 |
8:59/M |
|||
4 |
Paige Walker | Winter Park CO | 406 |
28 |
57:18.2 |
9:15/M |
|||
5 |
Laura King | Columbia Falls MT | 475 |
42 |
1:04:54.2 |
10:28/M |
|||
6 |
Bonnie Haun | Thompson Falls MT | 474 |
43 |
1:04:54.5 |
10:28/M |
|||
7 |
Tammy Smith | Somers MT | 461 |
44 |
1:07:34.2 |
10:54/M |
|||
8 |
Julie Bramlet | Somers MT | 486 |
45 |
1:10:17.8 |
11:20/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Suzannah Spencer - Year: 2008 - Time: 56:35.4 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Barb Hvizdak | Eureka MT | 428 |
12 |
49:19.8 |
7:57/M |
|||
2 |
Kathy Anderson | Kalispell MT | 431 |
14 |
51:24.0 |
8:17/M |
|||
3 |
Teresa Narduzzi | Kalispell MT | 457 |
23 |
55:42.0 |
8:59/M |
|||
4 |
Patty Ferrington | Whitefish MT | 490 |
30 |
57:42.8 |
9:18/M |
|||
5 |
Holly Ford | Kalispell MT | 415 |
33 |
58:09.1 |
9:23/M |
|||
6 |
Ann Mullis | Lakeside MT | 494 |
36 |
59:00.5 |
9:31/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Lynn Rose | Whitefish MT | 477 |
26 |
56:34.2 |
9:07/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Overall Male Overall Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Alec Surynt | Kalispell MT | 463 |
1 |
35:34.4 |
5:44/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 18 and under |
|||||||||
Record: Seth Grossman - Year: 2007 - Time: 33:38.7 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Alec Surynt | Kalispell MT | 463 |
1 |
35:34.4 |
5:44/M |
|||
2 |
Shawn Whitman | Columbia Falls MT | 483 |
2 |
36:38.1 |
5:55/M |
|||
3 |
Flint Martino | Kalispell MT | 454 |
15 |
43:20.8 |
6:59/M |
|||
4 |
Garrett Foot | Kalispell MT | 449 |
16 |
43:22.5 |
7:00/M |
|||
5 |
Ben Roberston | Kalispell MT | 427 |
17 |
43:25.9 |
7:00/M |
|||
6 |
Pascal Jessat | Columbia Falls MT | 497 |
19 |
44:02.4 |
7:06/M |
|||
7 |
Jon Weaver | Eureka MT | 437 |
24 |
45:52.0 |
7:24/M |
|||
8 |
Mark Good | Fortine MT | 450 |
26 |
46:50.7 |
7:33/M |
|||
9 |
Antonio Pierrottet | Kalispell MT | 473 |
31 |
49:51.2 |
8:02/M |
|||
10 |
Matthew Hensley | Columbia Falls MT | 482 |
36 |
52:42.4 |
8:30/M |
|||
11 |
Christian Pierrottet | Kalispell MT | 472 |
40 |
54:24.8 |
8:46/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 19 to 29 |
|||||||||
Record: Chad Backsen - Year: 2007 - Time: 33:50.6 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
James Rolfing | Columbia Falls MT | 441 |
4 |
39:28.6 |
6:22/M |
|||
2 |
Mattt Cuffe | Kalispell MT | 446 |
6 |
39:44.0 |
6:25/M |
|||
3 |
Zachary Brewer | Eugene OR | 491 |
11 |
42:15.0 |
6:49/M |
|||
4 |
Ian Sibbert | Kalispell MT | 414 |
12 |
42:20.2 |
6:50/M |
|||
5 |
Luke Burgess | Columbia Falls MT | 443 |
23 |
44:40.4 |
7:12/M |
|||
6 |
Christopher Herman | Helena MT | 469 |
29 |
47:54.4 |
7:44/M |
|||
7 |
Dusty Leonhard | Kalispell MT | 440 |
38 |
53:56.8 |
8:42/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 30 to 39 |
|||||||||
Record: Michael Mancoske - Year: 2006 - Time: 35:49.2 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Ehrin Armstrong | San Francisco CA | 480 |
3 |
36:48.3 |
5:56/M |
|||
2 |
Paul Sperduti | Whitefish MT | 492 |
5 |
39:33.3 |
6:23/M |
|||
3 |
Wakefield Troy | Columbia Falls MT | 468 |
7 |
40:08.7 |
6:28/M |
|||
4 |
Trever Stolte | Columbia Falls MT | 434 |
8 |
40:14.3 |
6:29/M |
|||
5 |
O'Brien Byrd | Martin City MT | 420 |
10 |
42:11.4 |
6:48/M |
|||
6 |
Mitchell Brown | Whitefish MT | 412 |
14 |
43:17.3 |
6:59/M |
|||
7 |
Darcy Chalifoux | Calgary AB | 495 |
37 |
53:47.3 |
8:40/M |
|||
8 |
Lad Barney | Kalispell MT | 402 |
43 |
56:42.0 |
9:09/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 40 to 49 |
|||||||||
Record: Scott Gaiser - Year: 2007 - Time: 35:50.9 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Marcello Pierrottet | Kalispell MT | 470 |
18 |
43:43.3 |
7:03/M |
|||
2 |
Kirk Bond | Caloundra QNSLD | 467 |
20 |
44:25.7 |
7:10/M |
|||
3 |
Dan Block | Columbia Falls MT | 498 |
22 |
44:32.6 |
7:11/M |
|||
4 |
Terry Hensley | Columbia Falls MT | 479 |
28 |
47:35.1 |
7:40/M |
|||
5 |
Kevin Klein | Columbia Falls MT | 453 |
32 |
49:59.5 |
8:04/M |
|||
6 |
Tyler Thompson | Lakeside MT | 418 |
42 |
55:58.4 |
9:02/M |
|||
7 |
Tim Hubbard | Kalispell MT | 452 |
44 |
59:16.0 |
9:34/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Men 50 to 59 |
|||||||||
Record: Kent Hoffmeyer - Year: 2006 - Time: 38:23.8 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Gary Bjelland | Great Falls MT | 442 |
9 |
41:39.0 |
6:43/M |
|||
2 |
David Wiley | Whitefish MT | 465 |
21 |
44:28.7 |
7:10/M |
|||
3 |
Phil Reindl | Columbia Falls MT | 404 |
25 |
46:12.7 |
7:27/M |
|||
4 |
John Miller | Eureka MT | 430 |
27 |
47:15.1 |
7:37/M |
|||
5 |
Mark Thompson | Lakeside MT | 411 |
30 |
48:08.1 |
7:46/M |
|||
6 |
John Roberston | Kalispell MT | 426 |
35 |
52:15.9 |
8:26/M |
|||
7 |
Randy Nesges | Kalispell MT | 458 |
39 |
54:19.5 |
8:46/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||||
Record: Gil Jordan - Year: 2006 - Time: 48:33.5 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
John Shryock | Kalispell MT | 433 |
13 |
42:34.6 |
6:52/M |
|||
2 |
Gil Jordan | Coram MT | 429 |
34 |
51:51.4 |
8:22/M |
|||
3 |
John Salzsieder | Helena MT | 460 |
41 |
55:40.6 |
8:59/M |
|||
4 |
Bob Muraoka | Whitefish MT | 456 |
45 |
1:00:35.1 |
9:46/M |
|||
5 |
Mike Turner | Columbia Falls MT | 478 |
46 |
1:01:34.7 |
9:56/M |
|||
6 |
Ron Mullis | Lakeside MT | 493 |
47 |
1:02:13.7 |
10:02/M |
|||
Top | |||||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||||
Record: - Year: - Time: |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
|||
1 |
Will McBride | Columbia Falls MT | 432 |
33 |
50:23.7 |
8:08/M |
*Overall place within gender.